Governor’s Industrial Safety & Health Advisory Board

Board of Directors

Ryan Anderson, USW Local 12-591

Ward Andrews, Wilson Construction

Steve Bacheller, United Steelworkers

Annie Bruck, Washington State Nurses Association

Doug Buman, Laborers’ International Unions of North America

Joe Camacho, Papé Material Handling

Timothy Carrico, AWPPW Local 153

Dominique Damian, WA State Farm Bureau

Curt Dooley, The Everett Clinic

Dan Ferreira, NessCampbell Crane+Rigging – Vice President

Ron Friese, Weyerhaeuser

Debbie Gath, Teamsters Local 38

Rick Gleason, American Industrial Hygiene Association

Michelle Helmholz, Laborers Local 440

Tony Howard, American Society of Safety Professionals

David Hundley, American Society of Safety Professionals

Joe Kendo, Washington State Labor Council

Scott Loerts, WA Dept. of Labor & Industries

John Lopez, IAM 751 Boeing Machinists 

DJ Lund, International Longshore & Warehouse Union

Bill Meyer, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77 – Secretary

Kellie McGuire, Office & Professional Employees International Union

Kevin Proctor, American Society of Safety Professionals

Lee Pyfrom, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions

Nancy Simcox, University of Washington

Robert Taaffe, Sound Transit

Dan Taylor, Trident Seafoods

James Tieken, AFSCME Local 270, Spokane City Employees, President

Robert Toohey, Continental Mills

Jeffrey Vaughan, Evergreen Safety Council – Treasurer

Shawn Wolfe, The Boeing Company

 

Active Emeritus Board Members

Dale Armstrong, Retired

Stephanie Arnold, Matrix Service

Rick Case, Seattle Children’s Hospital Research Foundation

Don Coovert, Korsmo Construction

Ted Davis, American Society of Safety Professionals

Tim Eacrett, The Boeing Company

Corwyn Fischer, WA State Farm Bureau

Kirk Hayfield, Avista Utilities

Bob Hollingsworth, Federal Emergency Management Agency

Rene LaRocque, Mission Support Alliance

Art Locken, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77

Jeff Lutz, WA State Farm Bureau

Sharon Ness, United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 367

Mike O’Neil, Lakeside Industries

Richard Prete, United Steelworkers

Mark Ribich, Independent

Brooke Thomsen, North Central Education Service District

Tommy Wilson, The Boeing Company

 

Program ad examples